Conditions d'utilisation

prescription cannabis.png
cannabis auf rezept_edited.jpg
cannabis con ricetta.png
cannabis sur ordonnance.png

ENGLISH

The internet platform www.Cannabissurordonnance.ch (hereinafter: the "Platform") is owned and operated by the company Alpentol SàRL, CHE-380.008.257), Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, which can be contacted using the email address [info@Alpentol.ch].

In the following, the name Cannabissurordonnance.ch (hereinafter: "The Company") will be used to refer indistinctly to all related domain names owned by Alpentol SàRL.

The Company is aware that the collection of personal data implies a great deal of trust on your part. The Company takes this trust very seriously and makes it a priority to ensure the utmost confidentiality and security of your personal and sensitive data.

This Privacy Policy refers to the processing of all forms of personal data within the meaning of the Swiss Data Protection Act (DPA) and, where applicable, within the meaning of the European Union's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Terms not defined herein (hereinafter: the "Privacy Policy") are specified in the Platform's Terms and Conditions.

By using the Platform, you consent to the practices described below:

1. Personal Data and Sensitive Data

By "Data", we mean those defined by Article 3 letter a of the Federal Law on Data Protection (LPD; RS 235.1) and by the Federal Ordinance on Data Protection (OPD; RS 235.11), i.e. any information relating to an identified or identifiable person, as well as those defined by article 3 letter c ch. 2 LPD, i.e. personal data on health, intimate sphere or belonging to a race, which in this case are contained in the questionnaire, photos, diagnosis, prescription, tests carried out and/or any message exchanged through the platform with a service provider.

2. Purpose of the Privacy Policy

The Company defines in its Privacy Policy the type of personal data collected through the Platform and its procedures for the collection, processing, storage, transfer, use and disclosure of your personal and sensitive data.

The policy will apply to any use of the Platform, regardless of the manner or means used. It details the conditions under which your personal data is collected when you use the platform.

3. Consent

When using or accessing the Platform as a user (hereinafter: "You"), You agree that the Company may collect and process Your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

By accessing, browsing or using the Platform, You acknowledge that You have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by it and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations.

4. Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to make any changes to its privacy policy.  If so, you will be informed by email or by notification and your consent with these changes will be required. If you do not agree with these changes, you may terminate your account. In this case, the Company will ensure the portability of your personal data.

5. Basis of data processing

We process your personal data in accordance with various basic principles:

first, on the basis of the contractual relationship concluded or initiated between you and the Company, in particular to benefit from simplified access to cannabis-based medical support (the legal basis under the GDPR, if applicable, is Article 6(1)(b) resp. Article 9(2)(h);

to protect the legitimate interests of the company (the legal basis under the GDPR, if applicable, is Article 6(1)(f)). If you have any questions about this, please do not hesitate to contact us;

to fulfill legal obligations resulting in particular from the Federal Health Insurance Act (KVG/LAMal) and the medical documentation obligation (the legal basis under the GDPR, if applicable, is Article 6(1)(c);

to the extent legally required to document the user's explicit consent (the legal basis under the GDPR, if applicable, is Article 6(1)(a).

 

6. Purpose of data processing

The Company processes your personal data for the following purposes to:

  • Inform you generally about the potential effects (positive and negative) of a cannabis treatment, 

  • to help you prepare for a consultation with a physician and generally to exercise or enforce your rights and duties; 

  • to answer, if necessary, your questions relating to such treatment by submitting them to a neutral and independent scientific committee;

  • to retain information as required by law and for archival purposes;

  • to communicate information to you, including advertising campaigns that may be of interest to you;

  • to improve the services offered by the Company, including security and functionality

  • to conduct research and accumulate statistical data on user patterns;

  • to produce anonymous provisional reports for internal use or for external partners;

  • manage your account;

  • communicate with you;

  • send you our newsletter, as long as you have subscribed to it;

  • prevent possible illicit or illegal activities;

  • enforce the general terms of use of the platform;

  • to access third party services if you connect to your account through third party services.

 

7. Sensitive data that may be collected through the Platform

By submitting answers to questions, or a request for authorization through the Platform, you are submitting sensitive data about yourself to the Company's service providers. You expressly agree that we may process such sensitive data through the Platform.
 

8. Non-medical personal data that may be collected

When you register on the Platform, create or modify your account and/or use the Platform, we will collect, process and store your data. We may also collect data that you provide while browsing the Platform.

9. User Registration Data

This information is required to identify you and to enable (i) the creation, modification, execution and termination of a contractual relationship, (ii) communication with you in connection with the Platform and its features and (iii) to prevent any breach of the Terms and Conditions.

  • your contact data, i.e. name, first name, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone number

  • your date of birth;

  • your gender;

  • your language of correspondence;

  • your health insurance card number (covercard);

  • your attending physician (if indicated)

  • your preferred pharmacy (if indicated)

 

If you have agreed to receive our newsletter, your e-mail address will be used for bulk mailings. You can, at any time, ask not to receive the newsletter by following the deactivation link located at the end of each newsletter.

10. Data collected in connection with the use of the platform or by e-mails/sms

When you access, use or browse the platform, or when you receive and/or respond to emails/sms from us, the platform server automatically records details about your access and actions. This includes:

  • the date and time of your visit;

  • the browser you are using;

  • your IP address;

  • the location of the connection;

  • the volume of data transmitted;

  • the links you may follow;

  • the web pages and content you visit;

  • the duration of such consultation.

as well as any other similar information and statistics that are related to your interactions (scrolling, clicks, mouse movements) or the way you leave the platform.

When you visit the Platform via a computer, we will collect information from your computer, such as your operating system, type of device, browser used, dates and times of connection.

When you visit the Platform via a mobile device, we will automatically collect data about the type of device used, the IMEI, the operating system used, and the identifier of your device.

This information and data is collected automatically in particular by cookies (performance and tracking cookies, functional cookies, technical cookies, navigation cookies, etc.) and web beacons. It is also collected and analyzed by third-party applications and tools, such as Google Analytics (see Article 13).

11. Uses of your Personal Data

The Company undertakes not to commercialize your personal data. A transfer of assets from Alpentol is expressly reserved.

12.Cookies, web beacons and similar technologies

A cookie is a piece of information that is automatically placed on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device when you access certain Internet Platforms or Apps (hereafter: a "Cookie").

The Cookie uniquely identifies your browser to the server. Cookies allow us to store server information (e.g., language preferences, technical information, path or click information, etc.) that helps make your Platform experience better for you and to perform Platform analytics and Platform performance reviews. Most web browsers are set to accept Cookies, although you can reset your browser to refuse all Cookies and to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. Please note, however, that some parts of the Platform may not function properly if you refuse Cookies.

The Company uses Cookies, web beacons on the Platform (which are also known as "action tags" or "clear GIFs") and other tracking technologies to facilitate your access to the Platform and to analyze traffic to and use of the Platform, as well as to identify failures. This also allows us to improve your experience with the Platform and to improve its content and design.


The Company may collaborate with other companies that place cookies, web beacons or other tracking technologies on the Platform. These companies assist us in operating the Platform. The use of such technologies by such third parties is subject to their own terms and conditions, privacy policies and terms of use, which are not covered by this policy and for which we shall have no liability.

13. Google Analytics

The Platform uses Google Analytics, a web platform analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help analyze how users use the Platform. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Platform (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Platform, compiling reports on the Platform's activities for its publisher and providing other services relating to the Platform's activity and use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf, including in particular the publisher of this Platform. Google will not cross-reference your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of the Platform. By using the Platform, you specifically consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

To learn more about how you can stop being tracked by Google Analytics on the platforms you visit, visit tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

14. Data Sharing and Disclosure

To Subcontractors

Personal data may be made available to persons responsible for the operation of the platform (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or to third parties based in Switzerland or the European Union (such as providers of technical services, email, hosting, IT maintenance or communication agencies) that we commission to process such personal data. The updated list of these external parties can be requested from the data controller at any time.

The Company may share your data with subcontractors located in Switzerland or in the European Union who work on our behalf. Such transfer is done to assist or participate in the operation of the Platform, in particular by managing, hosting or maintaining the Platform, to advertise, to conduct research, and to monitor and analyze the status of the network. It may also be used to help perform business transactions, including the provision of customer services.

Although the Company may share your data with its service providers to carry out the above actions, such as the hosting or webmaster of the platform, we require that the processing by these third parties of your personal data is limited and carried out within the framework defined by this Privacy Policy.

Whenever possible, your data will be hosted on servers based in Switzerland.

To third parties with your consent

Your personal data (excluding medical data) may be shared only with your consent with third parties involved in the conclusion of the contract through the platform, in particular the Payment Providers.

To meet a legal obligation or defend our rights

Your personal data may also be shared to respond to requests from legitimate government authorities or when required by applicable laws, court order or government regulation, as well as when deemed appropriate for audits or to investigate or respond to a claim or security threat, or otherwise to defend our interests.

15. No Recording of Payment Information

The Company does not record or request bank or credit card information. External service providers make the desired payments by credit cards. We do not act as a financial intermediary or credit card company for the transactions taking place through the platform, which are operated through the payment provider.

You agree that the Company may process payments through the payment provider. You expressly agree to communicate your payment data directly to the payment provider, as well as any information required by the latter about you.

For any payment by credit card, the payment provider uses the secure payment system; it is a secure SSL payment. This payment protocol is standard and recognized worldwide for the protection of data transmitted on the Internet. It is available on almost all browsers. The data you provide in connection with your credit card (number, expiry date, CVM etc.) is encrypted before it is sent to the payment server.

The payment provider will process the payment through your credit card in compliance with PCI/DSS and TPPP rules. You accept and agree with this payment scheme by the payment provider.

You expressly agree to abide by the terms and conditions of the external payment provider in charge of making the payment, to pay the payment provider the commission provided for therein and to give the payment provider all the banking authorizations required to proceed with the payment by means of your bank or credit card.

You carry out the credit card transaction at your own risk. The Company shall not be held responsible for the delay of the bank authorization made on your credit card, for any loss or theft of payment data or for any damage that may occur in connection with the transaction made through the platform.

16. Transfer abroad

The data processed by the Company will be stored as much as possible in Switzerland, but may be transferred to other countries with an adequate level of protection. In such a case, we will comply with all applicable rules and regulations and will adopt all required and necessary measures prior to the transfer of data abroad.

17. Security

The security of your data is very important to us. The Company is committed to handling your data appropriately and will take all technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of your data.

The Company follows the most stringent security rules and recommendations. We use advanced security technologies and measures, policies and other procedures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, misuse, disclosure, loss or destruction. Industry-standard firewalls and password protection are also used to protect your personally identifiable information.

You acknowledge, however, that the use of the Internet is not secure and may involve risks to your data. The Company makes every effort to protect your Personal Data and your data, but cannot guarantee or ensure that the data you provide to us is safe and secure from theft and unauthorized access by third parties, for which harm we disclaim any responsibility.

It is therefore your responsibility to ensure that the computer you use is properly secured and protected against malicious software such as Trojan horses, computer viruses and worms. You are aware that without adequate security measures (including a secure web browser configuration and up-to-date anti-virus software), there is a risk that the data and passwords you use to protect access to your data could be disclosed to unauthorized third parties.

In the event that your personal data has been improperly accessed by an unauthorized person, or if there is reason to believe that it has been, we are required by applicable law to notify you, and the Company will promptly notify you of any such breach by email or by notification.

 

18. Access rights and right to portability

You can ask us if we process data about you, to receive a copy of the processed data (for this purpose we will require a copy of an official form of identification) as well as to subsequently instruct or correct any erroneous and/or deleted personal data.

You may, at any time, request access to your data collected by the Company, the amendment of any erroneous information or the deletion of all your collected data.

You may also withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

The Company guarantees the portability of your data and undertakes to transfer your data to any third party service upon your written request.

If you wish to make use of any of these rights, please contact the Company by e-mail at info@Alpentol.ch. or by post at the following address Alpentol SàRL, Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, Switzerland. You may be asked to attach a copy of an official identification document (identity card, driver's license or passport).

Please note that any information copied by us may remain in our backup system for some time after your request for deletion. Even then, none of your account information will be in our active user database. Please keep in mind that personal data transmitted to a third-party service, such as social networks, is not stored on our servers and therefore cannot be deleted from the Internet by the Company.

19. Data deletion and backup systems

In principle, any personal data (except for medical data) that has been collected through the Platform will be deleted upon termination of the account or by closing the Platform, unless there is a legal obligation to retain such data.

All data that has been collected through the Platform may be stored and remain stored even after termination of the account, or closure of the Platform, at least temporarily, in particular (especially) in case of backup systems. Anonymous information can be stored without any limit. Medical data will be stored for ten (10) years.

20. Links

If certain pages of the Platform contain links to platforms or pages belonging to third parties, these platforms or pages do not apply the same privacy policy.

If you choose to go to one of these third party platforms or pages, you will be redirected to those third party platforms or pages. We have no control over third party platforms or pages and therefore recommend that you refer to the privacy statements of those platforms or pages for information about their procedures for collecting, using and disclosing Personal Information.

21. Compliance with laws and law enforcement

Where required by law, the Company works with government, legal and private party officials to enforce and comply with the law. In this case, we will provide all of your Personal Data to government, legal and private party officials as we deem necessary and appropriate to comply with our legal obligations to respond to legal actions or proceedings (including, without limitation, subpoenas and fines), to defend the Company's property and rights, to protect public safety or any person, or to prevent or stop any activity that may be considered or have the potential to be unlawful or subject to criminal prosecution. For information on compliance, please contact: [info@Alpentol.ch].

 

22. Asset Transfers

The Company may sell, assign, transfer or exchange all or a portion of its assets, including your data, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization, sale of its assets or in the event of bankruptcy or insolvency. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the input of your data constitutes your express consent to such transfers.

23. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

The Policy, as well as all matters arising out of or in connection with it (including non-contractual disputes or claims and their interpretation) shall be governed by Swiss law, excluding conflict of laws rules.

All disputes, claims or controversies between You and Company arising out of or in connection with any matter relating to this Policy shall be submitted exclusively to the courts having jurisdiction over Company's place of business, subject to appeal to the Swiss Federal Court.

DEUTSCH

Die Internetplattform www.Cannabissurordonnance.ch (im Folgenden: die "Plattform") ist Eigentum der Firma Alpentol SàRL, CHE-380.008.257), Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, die unter der E-Mail-Adresse [info@Alpentol.ch] kontaktiert werden kann.
Im Folgenden wird der Name Cannabissurordonnance.ch (nachfolgend: "das Unternehmen") verwendet, um unmissverständlich auf alle zugehörigen Domainnamen zu verweisen, die Alpentol SàRL gehören.

Das Unternehmen ist sich bewusst, dass die Erhebung personenbezogener Daten ein großes Vertrauen Ihrerseits voraussetzt. Das Unternehmen nimmt dieses Vertrauen sehr ernst und macht es sich zur Aufgabe, die größtmögliche Vertraulichkeit und Sicherheit Ihrer persönlichen und sensiblen Daten zu gewährleisten.


Die vorliegende Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich auf die Bearbeitung aller Arten von Personendaten im Sinne des Schweizerischen Datenschutzgesetzes (DSG) und gegebenenfalls im Sinne der Allgemeinen Datenschutzverordnung der Europäischen Union (DSGVO).

Begriffe, die hier nicht definiert sind (nachfolgend: "Datenschutzpolitik"), sind in den Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen der Plattform aufgeführt.


Durch die Nutzung der Plattform erklären Sie sich mit den unten beschriebenen Praktiken einverstanden:

1. Personenbezogene Daten und sensible Daten

Unter "Daten" verstehen wir die in Artikel 3 Buchstabe a des Bundesgesetzes über den Datenschutz (DSG; SR 235.1) und in der Verordnung über den Datenschutz (VDSchV; SR 235.11) definierten Daten, d.h. alle Informationen, die sich auf eine bestimmte oder bestimmbare Person beziehen, sowie die in Artikel 3 Buchstabe c Kap. 2 DSG, d.h. personenbezogene Daten über Gesundheit, Intimsphäre oder Rassenzugehörigkeit, die in diesem Fall im Fragebogen, in Fotos, Diagnosen, Rezepten, durchgeführten Tests und/oder in jeder über die Plattform mit einem Dienstleistungsanbieter ausgetauschten Nachricht enthalten sind.

2. Zweck der Datenschutzpolitik
Das Unternehmen definiert in seiner Datenschutzpolitik die Art der über die Plattform erhobenen personenbezogenen Daten und seine Verfahren zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung, Speicherung, Übertragung, Nutzung und Offenlegung Ihrer personenbezogenen und sensiblen Daten.
Die Richtlinie gilt für jede Nutzung der Plattform, unabhängig von der Art und Weise oder den verwendeten Mitteln. Sie beschreibt die Bedingungen, unter denen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten bei der Nutzung der Plattform erfasst werden.

3. Zustimmung
Wenn Sie die Plattform als Nutzer nutzen oder darauf zugreifen (im Folgenden: "Sie"), erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass das Unternehmen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie erfasst und verarbeitet.
Indem Sie auf die Plattform zugreifen, sie durchsuchen oder nutzen, bestätigen Sie, dass Sie diese Datenschutzrichtlinie gelesen und verstanden haben, und erklären sich damit einverstanden, an sie gebunden zu sein und alle geltenden Gesetze und Vorschriften einzuhalten.

4. Änderungen an der Datenschutzrichtlinie
Das Unternehmen behält sich das Recht vor, Änderungen an seiner Datenschutzrichtlinie vorzunehmen.  Wenn dies der Fall ist, werden Sie per E-Mail oder durch eine Benachrichtigung informiert, und Ihre Zustimmung zu diesen Änderungen ist erforderlich. Wenn Sie mit diesen Änderungen nicht einverstanden sind, können Sie Ihr Konto kündigen. In diesem Fall wird das Unternehmen die Übertragbarkeit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten sicherstellen.

5. Grundlage der Datenverarbeitung
Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nach verschiedenen Grundsätzen:

  • erstens auf der Grundlage des zwischen Ihnen und dem Unternehmen geschlossenen oder angebahnten Vertragsverhältnisses, insbesondere um einen vereinfachten Zugang zu medizinischer Unterstützung auf Cannabisbasis zu erhalten (die Rechtsgrundlage gemäß der GDPR ist, falls anwendbar, Artikel 6 Absatz 1 Buchstabe b bzw. Artikel 9 Absatz 2 Buchstabe h);

  • zur Wahrung der berechtigten Interessen des Unternehmens (Rechtsgrundlage nach der DSGVO ist, falls zutreffend, Artikel 6 Absatz 1 Buchstabe f)). Wenn Sie Fragen dazu haben, zögern Sie bitte nicht, uns zu kontaktieren;

  • zur Erfüllung gesetzlicher Pflichten, die sich insbesondere aus dem Bundesgesetz über die Krankenversicherung (KVG) und der medizinischen Dokumentationspflicht ergeben (Rechtsgrundlage gemäss GDPR ist, falls anwendbar, Artikel 6 Absatz 1 Buchstabe c);

  • soweit dies rechtlich erforderlich ist, um die ausdrückliche Einwilligung des Nutzers zu dokumentieren (Rechtsgrundlage im Sinne der DSGVO ist, falls anwendbar, Artikel 6 Absatz 1 Buchstabe a).

 

6. Zweck der Datenverarbeitung
Das Unternehmen verarbeitet Ihre personenbezogenen Daten für die folgenden Zwecke:

  • Sie allgemein über die möglichen (positiven und negativen) Auswirkungen einer Cannabisbehandlung zu informieren, 

  • Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung eines Arztbesuches zu helfen und allgemein Ihre Rechte und Pflichten wahrzunehmen oder durchzusetzen; 

  • um gegebenenfalls Ihre Fragen im Zusammenhang mit einer solchen Behandlung zu beantworten, indem sie einem neutralen und unabhängigen wissenschaftlichen Gremium vorgelegt werden;

  • um Informationen aufzubewahren, soweit dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist, sowie für Archivierungszwecke;

  • um Ihnen Informationen zukommen zu lassen, einschließlich Werbekampagnen, die für Sie von Interesse sein könnten;

  • zur Verbesserung der vom Unternehmen angebotenen Dienstleistungen, einschließlich Sicherheit und Funktionalität

  • zur Durchführung von Forschungsarbeiten und zum Sammeln von statistischen Daten über das Nutzerverhalten

  • um anonyme vorläufige Berichte für den internen Gebrauch oder für externe Partner zu erstellen;

  • Ihr Konto zu verwalten;

  • mit Ihnen zu kommunizieren;

  • Ihnen unseren Newsletter zu senden, sofern Sie ihn abonniert haben;

  • mögliche unerlaubte oder illegale Aktivitäten zu verhindern;

  • die allgemeinen Nutzungsbedingungen der Plattform durchzusetzen;

  • für den Zugang zu Diensten Dritter, wenn Sie sich über Dienste Dritter mit Ihrem Konto verbinden.

7. Sensible Daten, die über die Plattform erhoben werden können
Durch die Beantwortung von Fragen oder die Beantragung einer Genehmigung über die Plattform übermitteln Sie den Dienstleistern des Unternehmens sensible Daten über sich selbst. Sie stimmen ausdrücklich zu, dass wir solche sensiblen Daten über die Plattform verarbeiten dürfen.

8. Nicht-medizinische personenbezogene Daten, die gesammelt werden können
Wenn Sie sich auf der Plattform registrieren, Ihr Konto erstellen oder ändern und/oder die Plattform nutzen, werden wir Ihre Daten erfassen, verarbeiten und speichern. Wir können auch Daten erfassen, die Sie beim Surfen auf der Plattform angeben.

9. Daten zur Benutzerregistrierung
Diese Daten sind erforderlich, um Sie zu identifizieren und (i) die Begründung, Änderung, Durchführung und Beendigung eines Vertragsverhältnisses, (ii) die Kommunikation mit Ihnen im Zusammenhang mit der Plattform und ihren Funktionen und (iii) die Verhinderung eines Verstoßes gegen die Nutzungsbedingungen zu ermöglichen.

  • Ihre Kontaktdaten, d. h. Name, Vorname, Post- und E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer

  • Ihr Geburtsdatum;

  • Ihr Geschlecht;

  • Ihre Korrespondenzsprache;

  • die Nummer Ihrer Krankenversicherungskarte (Deckungskarte);

  • Ihren behandelnden Arzt (falls angegeben)

  • Ihre bevorzugte Apotheke (falls angegeben

 

Wenn Sie dem Erhalt unseres Newsletters zugestimmt haben, wird Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für Massenmailings verwendet. Sie können den Newsletter jederzeit abbestellen, indem Sie dem Deaktivierungslink am Ende jedes Newsletters folgen.

10. Im Zusammenhang mit der Nutzung der Plattform oder per E-Mail/SMS erhobene Daten
Wenn Sie auf die Plattform zugreifen, sie nutzen oder durchsuchen, oder wenn Sie E-Mails/SMS von uns erhalten und/oder beantworten, zeichnet der Server der Plattform automatisch Einzelheiten über Ihren Zugriff und Ihre Handlungen auf. Dazu gehören:

  • das Datum und die Uhrzeit Ihres Besuchs;

  • den von Ihnen verwendeten Browser;

  • Ihre IP-Adresse;

  • den Standort der Verbindung;

  • die Menge der übertragenen Daten;

  • die Links, denen Sie möglicherweise folgen;

  • die Webseiten und Inhalte, die Sie besuchen;

  • die Dauer des Besuchs.

sowie alle anderen ähnlichen Informationen und Statistiken, die sich auf Ihre Interaktionen (Scrollen, Klicks, Mausbewegungen) oder die Art und Weise, wie Sie die Plattform verlassen, beziehen.

Wenn Sie die Plattform über einen Computer besuchen, erfassen wir Informationen von Ihrem Computer, wie z. B. Ihr Betriebssystem, die Art des Geräts, den verwendeten Browser sowie Datum und Uhrzeit der Verbindung.

Wenn Sie die Plattform über ein Mobilgerät besuchen, erfassen wir automatisch Daten über den Typ des verwendeten Geräts, die IMEI, das verwendete Betriebssystem und die Kennung Ihres Geräts.

Diese Informationen und Daten werden insbesondere durch Cookies (Performance- und Tracking-Cookies, funktionale Cookies, technische Cookies, Navigations-Cookies usw.) und Web Beacons automatisch erfasst. Sie werden auch von Anwendungen und Instrumenten Dritter, wie z. B. Google Analytics, erfasst und analysiert (siehe Artikel 13).

11. Verwendung Ihrer persönlichen Daten
Das Unternehmen verpflichtet sich, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht zu kommerzialisieren. Eine Übertragung von Vermögenswerten von Alpentol ist ausdrücklich vorbehalten.

12 Cookies, Web-Beacons und ähnliche Technologien
Ein Cookie ist eine Information, die automatisch auf der Festplatte Ihres Computers oder Mobilgeräts abgelegt wird, wenn Sie auf bestimmte Internetplattformen oder Apps zugreifen (im Folgenden: ein "Cookie").


Das Cookie identifiziert Ihren Browser eindeutig gegenüber dem Server. Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Serverinformationen zu speichern (z. B. Spracheinstellungen, technische Informationen, Pfad- oder Klickinformationen usw.), die dazu beitragen, Ihr Erlebnis auf der Plattform für Sie zu verbessern und Analysen und Leistungsüberprüfungen der Plattform durchzuführen. Die meisten Webbrowser sind so eingestellt, dass sie Cookies akzeptieren, obwohl Sie Ihren Browser so einstellen können, dass er alle Cookies ablehnt und anzeigt, wenn ein Cookie gesendet wird. Bitte beachten Sie jedoch, dass einige Teile der Plattform möglicherweise nicht richtig funktionieren, wenn Sie Cookies ablehnen.


Das Unternehmen verwendet Cookies, Web-Beacons auf der Plattform (die auch als "Action Tags" oder "Clear GIFs" bezeichnet werden) und andere Tracking-Technologien, um Ihnen den Zugang zur Plattform zu erleichtern und den Datenverkehr und die Nutzung der Plattform zu analysieren sowie um Fehler zu erkennen. Dies ermöglicht es uns auch, Ihre Erfahrung mit der Plattform zu verbessern und ihren Inhalt und ihr Design zu verbessern.

Das Unternehmen kann mit anderen Unternehmen zusammenarbeiten, die Cookies, Web Beacons oder andere Tracking-Technologien auf der Plattform platzieren. Diese Unternehmen unterstützen uns beim Betrieb der Plattform. Die Verwendung solcher Technologien durch diese Dritten unterliegt deren eigenen Geschäftsbedingungen, Datenschutzrichtlinien und Nutzungsbedingungen, die nicht von dieser Richtlinie abgedeckt werden und für die wir keine Haftung übernehmen.

13. Google-Analytics
Die Plattform nutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst, der von Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics verwendet sog. "Cookies", Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Plattform durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung der Plattform (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) werden an einen Server von Google in den Vereinigten Staaten übertragen und dort gespeichert.

 

Google wird diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Plattform auszuwerten, um Reports über die Aktivitäten der Plattform für den Herausgeber zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Nutzung der Plattform und der Nutzung des Internets verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen. Auch wird Google diese Informationen gegebenenfalls an Dritte übertragen, sofern dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben oder soweit Dritte diese Daten im Auftrag von Google verarbeiten, insbesondere an den Herausgeber der Plattform. Google wird Ihre IP-Adresse nicht mit anderen von Google gespeicherten Daten in Verbindung bringen.


Sie können die Verwendung von Cookies ablehnen, indem Sie die entsprechenden Einstellungen in Ihrem Browser vornehmen. Eine solche Deaktivierung kann jedoch die Nutzung bestimmter Funktionen der Plattform verhindern. Durch die Nutzung der Plattform erklären Sie sich ausdrücklich mit der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Google unter den oben beschriebenen Bedingungen und zu den oben genannten Zwecken einverstanden.


Weitere Informationen darüber, wie Sie die Verfolgung durch Google Analytics auf den von Ihnen besuchten Plattformen beenden können, finden Sie unter tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

14. Gemeinsame Nutzung und Offenlegung von Daten

An Unterauftragnehmer
Personenbezogene Daten können den für den Betrieb der Plattform verantwortlichen Personen (Verwaltung, Vertrieb, Marketing, Recht, Systemadministration) oder Dritten mit Sitz in der Schweiz oder der Europäischen Union (z.B. Anbieter von technischen Dienstleistungen, E-Mail, Hosting, IT-Wartung oder Kommunikationsagenturen) zur Verfügung gestellt werden, die wir mit der Verarbeitung dieser personenbezogenen Daten beauftragen. Die aktualisierte Liste dieser externen Parteien kann jederzeit bei dem für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen angefordert werden.

Das Unternehmen kann Ihre Daten an Unterauftragnehmer weitergeben, die in der Schweiz oder in der Europäischen Union ansässig sind und in unserem Auftrag arbeiten. Eine solche Weitergabe erfolgt, um den Betrieb der Plattform zu unterstützen oder daran mitzuwirken, insbesondere durch die Verwaltung, das Hosting oder die Wartung der Plattform, die Werbung, die Durchführung von Forschungsarbeiten und die Überwachung und Analyse des Status des Netzwerks. Sie können auch zur Durchführung von Geschäftstransaktionen, einschließlich der Erbringung von Kundendiensten, verwendet werden.

Obwohl das Unternehmen Ihre Daten an seine Dienstleister weitergeben kann, um die oben genannten Maßnahmen durchzuführen, wie z. B. an den Hoster oder Webmaster der Plattform, verlangen wir, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch diese Dritten begrenzt ist und in dem durch diese Datenschutzrichtlinie festgelegten Rahmen erfolgt.

Wenn immer möglich, werden Ihre Daten auf Servern in der Schweiz gehostet.

An Dritte mit Ihrem Einverständnis
Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (mit Ausnahme medizinischer Daten) dürfen nur mit Ihrer Zustimmung an Dritte weitergegeben werden, die am Vertragsabschluss über die Plattform beteiligt sind, insbesondere an die Zahlungsdienstleister.

Um einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung nachzukommen oder unsere Rechte zu verteidigen
Ihre personenbezogenen Daten können auch weitergegeben werden, um auf Anfragen von rechtmäßigen Behörden zu reagieren oder wenn dies durch geltende Gesetze, Gerichtsbeschlüsse oder staatliche Vorschriften vorgeschrieben ist, sowie wenn dies für Prüfungen oder zur Untersuchung oder Reaktion auf einen Anspruch oder eine Sicherheitsbedrohung oder anderweitig zur Verteidigung unserer Interessen für angemessen gehalten wird.

15. Keine Aufzeichnung von Zahlungsinformationen
Das Unternehmen speichert oder fordert keine Bank- oder Kreditkarteninformationen an. Externe Dienstleister nehmen die gewünschten Zahlungen per Kreditkarte vor. Wir fungieren nicht als Finanzvermittler oder Kreditkartenunternehmen für die über die Plattform stattfindenden Transaktionen, die über den Zahlungsanbieter abgewickelt werden.

Sie erklären sich damit einverstanden, dass das Unternehmen Zahlungen über den Zahlungsanbieter abwickelt. Sie erklären sich ausdrücklich damit einverstanden, Ihre Zahlungsdaten direkt an den Zahlungsanbieter zu übermitteln, ebenso wie alle von diesem über Sie benötigten Informationen.

Für jede Zahlung per Kreditkarte verwendet der Zahlungsanbieter das sichere Zahlungssystem; es handelt sich um eine sichere SSL-Zahlung. Dieses Zahlungsprotokoll ist ein weltweit anerkannter Standard für den Schutz der im Internet übertragenen Daten. Es ist auf fast allen Browsern verfügbar. Die Daten, die Sie im Zusammenhang mit Ihrer Kreditkarte angeben (Nummer, Ablaufdatum, CVM usw.), werden verschlüsselt, bevor sie an den Zahlungsserver gesendet werden.

Der Zahlungsanbieter wickelt die Zahlung über Ihre Kreditkarte unter Einhaltung der PCI/DSS- und TPPP-Vorschriften ab. Sie akzeptieren und stimmen diesem Zahlungsschema des Zahlungsanbieters zu.

Sie erklären sich ausdrücklich damit einverstanden, die Bedingungen des mit der Zahlung beauftragten externen Zahlungsanbieters einzuhalten, dem Zahlungsanbieter die darin vorgesehene Provision zu zahlen und ihm alle erforderlichen Bankermächtigungen zu erteilen, um die Zahlung über Ihre Bank oder Kreditkarte abzuwickeln.

Sie führen die Kreditkartentransaktion auf Ihr eigenes Risiko durch. Das Unternehmen haftet nicht für die Verzögerung der Bankautorisierung Ihrer Kreditkarte, für den Verlust oder Diebstahl von Zahlungsdaten oder für Schäden, die im Zusammenhang mit der über die Plattform getätigten Transaktion auftreten können.

16. Überweisung ins Ausland
Die von der Gesellschaft verarbeiteten Daten werden so weit wie möglich in der Schweiz gespeichert, können aber in andere Länder mit einem angemessenen Schutzniveau übermittelt werden. In einem solchen Fall werden wir alle anwendbaren Vorschriften und Regelungen einhalten und alle erforderlichen und notwendigen Maßnahmen vor der Übermittlung von Daten ins Ausland ergreifen.

17. Sicherheit
Die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten ist für uns sehr wichtig. Das Unternehmen verpflichtet sich zu einem angemessenen Umgang mit Ihren Daten und ergreift alle technischen und organisatorischen Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, um den unbefugten Zugriff, die Offenlegung, Änderung oder Zerstörung Ihrer Daten zu verhindern.


Das Unternehmen befolgt die strengsten Sicherheitsvorschriften und -empfehlungen. Wir verwenden fortschrittliche Sicherheitstechnologien und -maßnahmen, Richtlinien und andere Verfahren, um Ihre persönlichen Daten vor unbefugtem Zugriff, Missbrauch, Offenlegung, Verlust oder Zerstörung zu schützen. Zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten werden auch branchenübliche Firewalls und Passwortschutz eingesetzt.

Sie erkennen jedoch an, dass die Nutzung des Internets nicht sicher ist und Risiken für Ihre Daten bergen kann. Das Unternehmen unternimmt alle Anstrengungen, um Ihre persönlichen Daten und Ihre Daten zu schützen, kann jedoch nicht garantieren oder sicherstellen, dass die Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, sicher und vor Diebstahl und unbefugtem Zugriff durch Dritte geschützt sind, wofür wir keine Verantwortung übernehmen.

Es liegt daher in Ihrer Verantwortung, dafür zu sorgen, dass der von Ihnen verwendete Computer ordnungsgemäß gesichert und vor bösartiger Software wie Trojanern, Computerviren und Würmern geschützt ist. Sie sind sich bewusst, dass ohne angemessene Sicherheitsmaßnahmen (einschließlich einer sicheren Webbrowser-Konfiguration und aktueller Antiviren-Software) die Gefahr besteht, dass die Daten und Passwörter, die Sie zum Schutz des Zugriffs auf Ihre Daten verwenden, unbefugten Dritten zugänglich gemacht werden könnten.

Für den Fall, dass ein Unbefugter auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zugreift oder Grund zu der Annahme besteht, dass dies der Fall ist, sind wir nach geltendem Recht verpflichtet, Sie zu benachrichtigen, und das Unternehmen wird Sie unverzüglich per E-Mail oder durch eine Benachrichtigung über eine solche Verletzung informieren.

18. Auskunftsrecht und Recht auf Übertragbarkeit
Sie können von uns verlangen, wenn wir Daten über Sie verarbeiten, eine Kopie der verarbeiteten Daten zu erhalten (zu diesem Zweck benötigen wir eine Kopie eines amtlichen Ausweises) sowie nachträglich fehlerhafte und/oder gelöschte personenbezogene Daten anzuweisen oder zu korrigieren.


Sie können jederzeit den Zugang zu Ihren von der Gesellschaft gesammelten Daten, die Berichtigung fehlerhafter Informationen oder die Löschung aller Ihrer gesammelten Daten verlangen.

Sie können auch jederzeit Ihre Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten widerrufen.

Das Unternehmen garantiert die Übertragbarkeit Ihrer Daten und verpflichtet sich, Ihre Daten auf Ihren schriftlichen Antrag hin an jeden beliebigen Dienst eines Dritten zu übertragen.


Wenn Sie von einem dieser Rechte Gebrauch machen möchten, wenden Sie sich bitte per E-Mail an info@Alpentol.ch. oder per Post an die folgende Adresse: Alpentol SàRL, Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, Schweiz. Sie können aufgefordert werden, eine Kopie eines amtlichen Ausweises (Personalausweis, Führerschein oder Reisepass) beizufügen.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass alle von uns kopierten Informationen noch einige Zeit nach Ihrem Antrag auf Löschung in unserem Sicherungssystem verbleiben können. Selbst dann wird keine Ihrer Kontoinformationen in unserer aktiven Benutzerdatenbank sein. Bitte bedenken Sie, dass personenbezogene Daten, die an einen Drittdienst, wie z. B. soziale Netzwerke, übermittelt werden, nicht auf unseren Servern gespeichert werden und daher vom Unternehmen nicht aus dem Internet gelöscht werden können.

19. Datenlöschung und Sicherungssysteme
Grundsätzlich werden alle personenbezogenen Daten (mit Ausnahme medizinischer Daten), die über die Plattform erhoben wurden, bei Beendigung des Kontos oder durch Schließung der Plattform gelöscht, es sei denn, es besteht eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung zur Aufbewahrung dieser Daten.


Alle Daten, die über die Plattform erhoben wurden, können gespeichert werden und bleiben auch nach Beendigung des Kontos oder Schließung der Plattform zumindest vorübergehend gespeichert, insbesondere (vor allem) im Falle von Backup-Systemen. Anonyme Informationen können ohne Einschränkung gespeichert werden. Medizinische Daten werden für zehn (10) Jahre gespeichert.

20. Links
Wenn bestimmte Seiten der Plattform Links zu Plattformen oder Seiten enthalten, die Dritten gehören, gelten für diese Plattformen oder Seiten nicht dieselben Datenschutzbestimmungen.

Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, eine dieser Plattformen oder Seiten Dritter aufzurufen, werden Sie zu diesen Plattformen oder Seiten Dritter weitergeleitet. Wir haben keine Kontrolle über die Plattformen oder Seiten Dritter und empfehlen Ihnen daher, sich in den Datenschutzerklärungen dieser Plattformen oder Seiten über deren Verfahren zur Erfassung, Verwendung und Weitergabe persönlicher Daten zu informieren.

21. Einhaltung von Gesetzen und Strafverfolgung
Wo dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist, arbeitet das Unternehmen mit staatlichen, juristischen und privaten Stellen zusammen, um die Gesetze durchzusetzen und einzuhalten. In diesem Fall werden wir alle Ihre persönlichen Daten an Regierungs-, Justiz- und Privatbeamte weitergeben, soweit wir dies für notwendig und angemessen halten, um unseren gesetzlichen Verpflichtungen nachzukommen, um auf rechtliche Maßnahmen oder Verfahren zu reagieren (einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf Vorladungen und Geldstrafen), um das Eigentum und die Rechte des Unternehmens zu verteidigen, um die öffentliche Sicherheit oder Personen zu schützen oder um Aktivitäten zu verhindern oder zu stoppen, die als ungesetzlich oder strafrechtlich verfolgt angesehen werden oder das Potenzial dazu haben. Für Informationen zur Einhaltung der Vorschriften wenden Sie sich bitte an: [info@Alpentol.ch].

22. Übertragungen von Vermögenswerten
Das Unternehmen kann alle oder einen Teil seiner Vermögenswerte, einschließlich Ihrer Daten, im Zusammenhang mit einer Fusion, einer Übernahme, einer Umstrukturierung, einem Verkauf seiner Vermögenswerte oder im Falle eines Konkurses oder einer Insolvenz verkaufen, abtreten, übertragen oder austauschen. Mit der Annahme dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie und der Eingabe Ihrer Daten stimmen Sie solchen Übertragungen ausdrücklich zu.

23. Geltendes Recht und Gerichtsstand
Die Richtlinie sowie alle Angelegenheiten, die sich aus oder im Zusammenhang mit ihr ergeben (einschließlich außervertraglicher Streitigkeiten oder Ansprüche und deren Auslegung), unterliegen schweizerischem Recht unter Ausschluss der Kollisionsnormen.

Alle Streitigkeiten, Ansprüche oder Meinungsverschiedenheiten zwischen Ihnen und dem Unternehmen, die sich aus oder im Zusammenhang mit dieser Policy ergeben, unterliegen der ausschließlichen Zuständigkeit der für den Geschäftssitz des Unternehmens zuständigen Gerichte, vorbehaltlich der Anrufung des Schweizer Bundesgerichts.

 

ITALIANO

La piattaforma internet www.Cannabissurordonnance.ch (di seguito: la "Piattaforma") è di proprietà e gestita dalla società Alpentol SàRL, CHE-380.008.257), Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, che può essere contattata all'indirizzo e-mail [info@Alpentol.ch].
Nel seguito, il nome Cannabissurordonnance.ch (qui di seguito: "La Società") sarà utilizzato per riferirsi indistintamente a tutti i nomi di dominio correlati di proprietà di Alpentol SàRL.


La Società è consapevole che la raccolta di dati personali implica un alto grado di fiducia da parte vostra. La Società prende molto sul serio questa fiducia e fa una priorità per garantire la massima riservatezza e sicurezza dei suoi dati personali e sensibili.


Questa politica sulla privacy si riferisce al trattamento di tutte le forme di dati personali ai sensi della legge svizzera sulla protezione dei dati (LPD) e, ove applicabile, ai sensi del regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati dell'Unione europea (GDPR).


I termini non definiti in questo documento (di seguito: la "Privacy Policy") sono specificati nei termini e condizioni della Piattaforma.
Utilizzando la Piattaforma, si accettano le pratiche descritte di seguito:


1. Dati personali e dati sensibili
Per "dati" si intendono i dati ai sensi dell'articolo 3 lettera a della legge federale sulla protezione dei dati (LPD; RS 235.1) e dell'ordinanza federale sulla protezione dei dati (OPD; RS 235.11), ossia qualsiasi informazione relativa a una persona identificata o identificabile, così come quelli definiti dall'articolo 3 lettera c c. 2 DPA, vale a dire i dati personali sulla salute, l'intimità o la razza, che in questo caso sono contenuti nel questionario, le foto, la diagnosi, la prescrizione, i test effettuati e/o qualsiasi messaggio scambiato tramite la piattaforma con un fornitore di servizi.


2. Scopo della politica sulla privacy
La Società stabilisce nella sua politica sulla privacy il tipo di dati personali raccolti attraverso la Piattaforma e le sue procedure per la raccolta, il trattamento, la conservazione, il trasferimento, l'uso e la divulgazione dei vostri dati personali e sensibili.
La politica si applica a tutti gli usi della piattaforma, indipendentemente dal modo o dai mezzi utilizzati. Essa illustra in dettaglio i termini in cui vengono raccolti i vostri dati personali quando utilizzate la piattaforma.


3. Consenso
Quando si utilizza o si accede alla Piattaforma come utente (di seguito: "Tu"), si acconsente alla raccolta e al trattamento dei propri dati personali da parte della Società in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy.
Accedendo, navigando o utilizzando la Piattaforma, l'utente riconosce di aver letto e compreso la presente Informativa sulla privacy e accetta di essere vincolato da essa e di rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti applicabili.


4. Modifiche alla politica sulla privacy
La Società si riserva il diritto di apportare modifiche alla sua politica sulla privacy.  In tal caso, sarete informati via e-mail o tramite notifica e sarà richiesto il vostro consenso a tali modifiche. Se non sei d'accordo con queste modifiche, puoi chiudere il tuo account. In questo caso, la Società garantirà la portabilità dei suoi dati personali.


5. Base del trattamento dei dati
Trattiamo i vostri dati personali in conformità con diversi principi di base:

  • in primo luogo, sulla base del rapporto contrattuale concluso o avviato tra voi e la Società, in particolare per beneficiare di un accesso semplificato al supporto medico a base di cannabis (la base giuridica ai sensi del GDPR, ove applicabile, è l'articolo 6(1)(b) risp. l'articolo 9(2)(h);

  • per proteggere i legittimi interessi dell'azienda (la base giuridica secondo il GDPR, se applicabile, è l'articolo 6(1)(f)). Se avete domande su questo, non esitate a contattarci;

  • per adempiere agli obblighi legali derivanti in particolare dalla legge federale sull'assicurazione malattia (LAMal) e dall'obbligo di fornire la documentazione medica (la base giuridica secondo il GDPR, se applicabile, è l'articolo 6, paragrafo 1, lettera c);

  • nella misura in cui è legalmente richiesto di documentare il consenso esplicito dell'utente (la base giuridica secondo il GDPR, se applicabile, è l'articolo 6(1)(a).

 

6. Finalità del trattamento dei dati
La Società tratta i suoi dati personali per i seguenti scopi

 

  • informandovi in generale sui potenziali effetti (positivi e negativi) del trattamento con la cannabis, 

  • per aiutarvi a preparare una consultazione con un medico e in generale per esercitare o far valere i vostri diritti e doveri associati; 

  • di rispondere, se necessario, alle vostre domande relative a tale trattamento sottoponendole a un comitato scientifico neutrale e indipendente;

  • per conservare le informazioni come richiesto dalla legge e per scopi di archiviazione;

  • per comunicarti informazioni, comprese le campagne pubblicitarie che potrebbero interessarti;

  • per migliorare i servizi offerti dall'azienda, compresa la sicurezza e la funzionalità;

  • per condurre ricerche e accumulare dati statistici sui modelli degli utenti;

  • per produrre rapporti provvisori anonimi per uso interno o per partner esterni;

  • gestire il suo account;

  • comunicare con voi;

  • inviarti la nostra newsletter, sempre che tu sia iscritto;

  • prevenire possibili attività illegali o illecite;

  • far rispettare le condizioni generali di utilizzo della piattaforma;

  • l'accesso a servizi di terze parti se si accede al proprio account attraverso servizi di terze parti.

 

7. Dati sensibili che possono essere raccolti attraverso la piattaforma
Inviando risposte a domande o una richiesta di autorizzazione attraverso la Piattaforma, l'utente trasmette dati sensibili su di sé ai fornitori di servizi della Società. Lei acconsente espressamente al nostro trattamento di tali dati sensibili attraverso la Piattaforma.


8. Dati personali non medici che possono essere raccolti
Quando vi registrate sulla Piattaforma, create o modificate il vostro account e/o utilizzate la Piattaforma, noi raccogliamo, elaboriamo e conserviamo i vostri dati. Possiamo anche raccogliere i dati forniti dall'utente durante la navigazione nella Piattaforma.


9. Dati di registrazione dell'utente
Queste informazioni sono necessarie per identificare l'utente e per consentire (i) la creazione, la modifica, l'esecuzione e la cessazione di un rapporto contrattuale, (ii) la comunicazione con l'utente in relazione alla Piattaforma e alle sue caratteristiche e (iii) evitare qualsiasi violazione dei Termini di utilizzo.

  • i suoi dati di contatto, cioè cognome, nome, indirizzo postale e di posta elettronica, numero di telefono;

  • la tua data di nascita;

  • il tuo sesso;

  • la vostra lingua di corrispondenza;

  • il numero della sua tessera di assicurazione sanitaria (covercard);

  • il suo medico preferito (se indicato)

  • la sua farmacia preferita (se indicata)

 

Se hai accettato di ricevere la nostra newsletter, il tuo indirizzo e-mail sarà utilizzato per gli invii di massa. Lei può, in qualsiasi momento, chiedere di non ricevere più la newsletter seguendo il link di disattivazione alla fine di ogni newsletter.


10. Dati raccolti in relazione all'uso della piattaforma o tramite e-mail/sms
Quando accedi, usi o navighi sulla piattaforma, o quando ricevi e/o rispondi a e-mail/sms da parte nostra, il server della piattaforma registra automaticamente i dettagli del tuo accesso e delle tue azioni. Questo include:

  • la data e l'ora della vostra visita

  • il browser che stai usando

  • il tuo indirizzo IP;

  • la posizione della connessione;

  • il volume dei dati trasmessi;

  • i link che potete seguire;

  • le pagine web e i contenuti che visitate;

  • la durata di tale consultazione.

così come qualsiasi altra informazione e statistica simile che sia legata alle tue interazioni (scorrimento, clic, movimenti del mouse) o al modo in cui lasci la piattaforma.


Quando visitate la Piattaforma tramite un computer, raccogliamo informazioni dal vostro computer, come il sistema operativo, il tipo di dispositivo, il browser utilizzato, le date e gli orari di connessione.


Quando si visita la Piattaforma tramite un dispositivo mobile, raccogliamo automaticamente i dati sul tipo di dispositivo utilizzato, l'IMEI, il sistema operativo utilizzato e l'identificatore del dispositivo.


Queste informazioni e dati sono raccolti automaticamente in particolare da cookie (cookie di performance e di tracciamento, cookie funzionali, cookie tecnici, cookie di navigazione, etc.) e web beacon. Sono anche raccolti e analizzati da applicazioni e strumenti di terzi, come Google Analytics (vedi articolo 13).

11. Usi dei suoi dati personali
La Società si impegna a non vendere i suoi dati personali. Un trasferimento di beni da Alpentol è espressamente riservato.


12. Cookie, web beacon e tecnologie simili
Un cookie è un pezzo di informazione che viene automaticamente collocato sul disco rigido del vostro computer o dispositivo mobile quando accedete a certe Piattaforme Internet o App (di seguito: un "Cookie").


Il cookie identifica in modo univoco il suo browser al server. I cookie ci consentono di memorizzare le informazioni del server (ad esempio, le preferenze della lingua, le informazioni tecniche, le informazioni sul percorso o sui clic, ecc.) che aiutano a rendere la vostra esperienza sulla piattaforma migliore per voi e per eseguire analisi della piattaforma e recensioni delle prestazioni della piattaforma. La maggior parte dei browser sono impostati per accettare i cookie, anche se è possibile reimpostare il browser per rifiutare tutti i cookie e per indicare quando un cookie viene inviato. Si prega di notare, tuttavia, che alcune parti della Piattaforma potrebbero non funzionare correttamente se si rifiuta di accettare i cookie.


La Società utilizza cookie, web beacon sulla Piattaforma (noti anche come "action tag" o "clear GIF") e altre tecnologie di tracciamento per facilitare l'accesso alla Piattaforma e per analizzare il traffico e l'utilizzo della Piattaforma, nonché per identificare gli errori. Questo ci permette anche di migliorare la tua esperienza con la Piattaforma e di migliorarne il contenuto e il design.


La Società può collaborare con altre aziende che collocano cookie, web beacon o altre tecnologie di tracciamento sulla Piattaforma. Queste aziende ci assistono nella gestione della Piattaforma. L'uso di tali tecnologie da parte di tali terzi è soggetto ai loro propri termini e condizioni, politiche sulla privacy e termini d'uso, che non sono coperti da questa politica e per i quali non avremo alcuna responsabilità.


13. Google Analytics
La Piattaforma utilizza Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi della piattaforma web fornito da Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics utilizza dei "cookies", che sono file di testo che vengono depositati sul vostro computer per aiutare la piattaforma ad analizzare come gli utenti utilizzano il sito. Le informazioni generate dal cookie sull'utilizzo della Piattaforma da parte dell'utente (compreso il suo indirizzo IP) saranno trasmesse a un server di Google negli Stati Uniti e ivi memorizzate. Google utilizzerà queste informazioni allo scopo di valutare l'utilizzo della Piattaforma da parte dell'utente, compilare report sulle attività della Piattaforma per l'operatore della stessa e fornire altri servizi relativi all'attività della Piattaforma e all'utilizzo di Internet. Google può anche trasferire queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le informazioni per conto di Google, incluso in particolare l'editore di questa Piattaforma. Google non incrocia il suo indirizzo IP con altri dati in suo possesso.


Può rifiutare l'uso dei cookie selezionando le impostazioni appropriate sul suo browser. Tuttavia, tale disattivazione può impedire l'utilizzo di alcune funzioni della Piattaforma. Utilizzando la Piattaforma, l'utente acconsente espressamente al trattamento dei suoi dati personali da parte di Google nelle modalità e per le finalità sopra descritte.


Per saperne di più su come puoi rinunciare a essere tracciato da Google Analytics sulle piattaforme che visiti, visita tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.


14. Condivisione e divulgazione dei dati


Ai subappaltatori
Al di fuori della Società, i dati personali possono essere resi disponibili alle persone responsabili del funzionamento della piattaforma (amministrazione, vendite, marketing, legale, amministrazione del sistema) o a terzi con sede in Svizzera o nell'Unione Europea (come i fornitori di servizi tecnici, e-mail, hosting, manutenzione IT o agenzie di comunicazione) che incarichiamo di trattare tali dati personali. L'elenco aggiornato di questi soggetti esterni può essere richiesto al titolare del trattamento in qualsiasi momento.

La Società può condividere i suoi dati con subappaltatori situati in Svizzera o nell'Unione Europea che lavorano per nostro conto. Tale trasferimento viene effettuato per assistere o partecipare al funzionamento della Piattaforma, in particolare gestendo, ospitando o mantenendo la Piattaforma, per effettuare pubblicità, ricerca, monitoraggio e analisi dello stato della rete. Può anche essere utilizzato per aiutare a svolgere le transazioni commerciali, compresa la fornitura di servizi ai clienti.


Anche se la Società può condividere i tuoi dati con i suoi fornitori di servizi per svolgere le azioni di cui sopra, come l'hosting o il webmaster della piattaforma, richiediamo che il trattamento da parte di questi terzi dei tuoi dati personali sia limitato ed effettuato nel quadro stabilito in questa politica sulla privacy.


Ove possibile, i suoi dati saranno ospitati su server con sede in Svizzera.


A terzi con il suo consenso
I tuoi dati personali (esclusi i dati medici) possono essere condivisi solo con il tuo consenso con terze parti coinvolte nella conclusione del contratto attraverso la piattaforma, in particolare i Fornitori di pagamento.


Per soddisfare un obbligo legale o difendere i nostri diritti
I suoi dati personali possono anche essere condivisi per rispondere alle richieste di legittime autorità governative o quando richiesto dalle leggi applicabili, da un'ordinanza del tribunale o da un regolamento governativo, così come quando ritenuto opportuno per le verifiche o per indagare o rispondere a un reclamo o a una minaccia alla sicurezza, o altrimenti per difendere i nostri interessi.


15. Nessuna registrazione delle informazioni di pagamento
La Società non registra né richiede informazioni bancarie o di carta di credito. I fornitori di servizi esterni effettuano i pagamenti desiderati con carta di credito. Non agiamo come intermediario finanziario o processore di pagamento per le transazioni che avvengono attraverso la piattaforma, che sono effettuate da fornitori di pagamento.


L'utente accetta che la Società possa elaborare i pagamenti attraverso il fornitore di pagamenti. Lei accetta espressamente di comunicare i suoi dati di pagamento direttamente al fornitore di pagamento, così come tutte le informazioni richieste da quest'ultimo su di lei.
Per tutti i pagamenti con carta di credito, il fornitore di pagamenti utilizza il sistema di pagamento sicuro; si tratta di un pagamento sicuro SSL. Questo protocollo di pagamento è standard e riconosciuto in tutto il mondo per la protezione dei dati trasmessi su Internet. È disponibile su quasi tutti i browser. I dati che fornisci in relazione alla tua carta di credito (numero, data di scadenza, CVM ecc.) sono criptati prima di essere inviati dal tuo computer al server di pagamento.


Il fornitore di pagamento elabora il pagamento tramite la sua carta di credito in conformità con le regole PCI/DSS e TPPP. Lei accetta e acconsente a questo schema di pagamento da parte del fornitore di pagamento.


Lei accetta espressamente di rispettare i termini e le condizioni del fornitore esterno di pagamenti incaricato di effettuare il pagamento, di versare loro la commissione ivi prevista e di dare loro tutte le autorizzazioni bancarie necessarie per procedere al pagamento tramite la sua banca o carta di credito.


Lei effettua la transazione con carta di credito a suo rischio e pericolo. La Società non potrà essere ritenuta responsabile di eventuali ritardi nell'autorizzazione bancaria della carta di credito, della perdita o del furto dei dati di pagamento o di qualsiasi danno che possa verificarsi in relazione alla transazione effettuata attraverso la piattaforma.


16. Trasferimento all'estero
I dati trattati dalla Società saranno conservati per quanto possibile in Svizzera, ma possono essere trasferiti in altri paesi con un adeguato livello di protezione. In tal caso, rispetteremo tutte le norme e i regolamenti applicabili e adotteremo tutte le misure necessarie e appropriate prima del trasferimento dei dati all'estero.


17. Sicurezza
La sicurezza dei suoi dati è molto importante per noi. La Società si impegna a gestire i vostri dati in modo appropriato e adotterà tutte le misure di sicurezza tecniche e organizzative per impedire l'accesso non autorizzato, la divulgazione, la modifica o la distruzione dei vostri dati.

L'azienda segue le regole e le linee guida di sicurezza più rigorose. Utilizziamo tecnologie e misure di sicurezza avanzate, politiche e altre procedure per proteggere le vostre informazioni personali da accessi non autorizzati, uso improprio, divulgazione, perdita o distruzione. I firewall standard del settore e la protezione delle password sono utilizzati anche per proteggere le vostre informazioni di identificazione personale.


Lei riconosce, tuttavia, che l'uso di Internet non è sicuro e può comportare rischi per i suoi dati. La Società fa ogni sforzo per proteggere i vostri dati personali e i vostri dati, ma non può garantire o assicurare che i dati che ci fornite siano al sicuro da furti e accessi non autorizzati da parte di terzi, per i quali non ci assumiamo alcuna responsabilità.


È quindi vostra responsabilità assicurarvi che il computer che utilizzate sia adeguatamente protetto e protetto da software maligni come cavalli di Troia, virus informatici e worm. Lei è consapevole che senza adeguate misure di sicurezza (compresa una configurazione sicura del browser web e un software antivirus aggiornato) c'è il rischio che i dati e le password che lei usa per proteggere l'accesso ai suoi dati possano essere rivelati a terzi non autorizzati.


Nel caso in cui i vostri dati personali siano stati acceduti impropriamente da una persona non autorizzata o ci sia motivo di credere che lo siano stati, siamo tenuti dalla legge applicabile a notificarvi, e la Società vi informerà di qualsiasi violazione senza indugio via e-mail o tramite notifica.


18. Diritti di accesso e portabilità
Potete chiederci, se stiamo elaborando dati che vi riguardano, di ricevere una copia dei dati elaborati (a tal fine vi richiederemo una copia di un documento d'identità ufficiale) nonché di istruire o correggere successivamente eventuali dati personali errati e/o cancellati.
Lei può, in qualsiasi momento, richiedere l'accesso ai suoi dati raccolti dalla Società, la modifica di qualsiasi informazione errata o la cancellazione di tutti i suoi dati raccolti.


Potete anche ritirare il vostro consenso al trattamento dei dati personali in qualsiasi momento.


La Società garantisce la portabilità dei vostri dati e si impegna a trasferire i vostri dati a qualsiasi servizio terzo su vostra richiesta scritta.
Se desiderate avvalervi di uno qualsiasi di questi diritti, contattate la Società via e-mail all'indirizzo info@Alpentol.ch. o per posta al seguente indirizzo Alpentol SàRL, Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, Svizzera. Potrebbe essere richiesto di allegare una copia di un documento di identificazione ufficiale (carta d'identità, patente di guida o passaporto).


Si prega di notare che qualsiasi informazione copiata da noi può rimanere nel nostro sistema di backup per qualche tempo dopo la vostra richiesta di cancellazione. Anche allora, nessuna delle informazioni del tuo account sarà nel nostro database degli utenti attivi. Si ricorda che i dati personali trasmessi a un servizio terzo, come i social network, non vengono memorizzati sui nostri server e quindi non possono essere cancellati da Internet dalla Società.


19. Sistemi di cancellazione e backup dei dati
In linea di principio, tutti i dati personali (ad eccezione dei dati medici) che sono stati raccolti attraverso la piattaforma saranno cancellati al momento della chiusura dell'account o della chiusura della piattaforma, a meno che non ci sia un obbligo legale di conservare tali dati.
Tutti i dati che sono stati raccolti attraverso la piattaforma possono essere memorizzati e rimanere memorizzati anche dopo la chiusura dell'account, o la chiusura della piattaforma, almeno temporaneamente, in particolare (tra l'altro) in caso di sistemi di backup. Le informazioni anonime possono essere memorizzate senza alcun limite. I dati medici saranno conservati per dieci (10) anni.


20. Link
Se alcune pagine della piattaforma contengono link a piattaforme o pagine appartenenti a terzi, queste piattaforme o pagine non applicano la stessa politica di privacy.


Se si sceglie di andare a una di queste piattaforme o pagine di terze parti, si verrà reindirizzati a tali piattaforme o pagine di terze parti. Non abbiamo alcun controllo sulle piattaforme o pagine di terze parti e quindi vi consigliamo di fare riferimento alle dichiarazioni sulla privacy di tali piattaforme o pagine per informazioni sulle loro procedure di raccolta, utilizzo e divulgazione delle informazioni personali.


21. Conformità con le leggi e l'applicazione della legge

Nel caso di un obbligo legale, la Società coopererà con i funzionari governativi, legali e privati per far rispettare la legge. In questo caso, forniremo tutti i vostri dati personali a funzionari governativi, legali e privati se riteniamo che sia utile e necessario per rispettare i nostri obblighi legali per rispondere ad azioni legali o procedimenti (inclusi, senza limitazione, citazioni in giudizio e multe), per difendere la proprietà e i diritti della Società, per proteggere la sicurezza pubblica o qualsiasi persona, o per prevenire o fermare qualsiasi attività che può essere considerata o avere il potenziale per essere illegale o soggetta a procedimento penale. Per informazioni sulla conformità, si prega di contattare [info@Alpentol.ch].


22. Trasferimenti di attività
La Società può vendere, assegnare, trasferire o scambiare tutti o parte dei suoi beni, compresi i tuoi dati, in relazione a una fusione, acquisizione, riorganizzazione, vendita dei suoi beni o in caso di fallimento o insolvenza. La sua accettazione di questa politica sulla privacy e l'inserimento dei suoi dati costituisce il suo esplicito consenso a tali trasferimenti.

 

23. Legge applicabile e giurisdizione
La polizza, così come tutte le questioni derivanti da o in connessione con essa (comprese le controversie o rivendicazioni extracontrattuali e la loro interpretazione) sono disciplinate dalla legge svizzera, escludendo le norme sul conflitto di leggi.
Tutte le dispute, rivendicazioni o controversie tra Lei e la Società derivanti da o in relazione a qualsiasi questione relativa alla presente Polizza saranno sottoposte esclusivamente ai tribunali competenti della sede legale della Società, con riserva di appello alla Corte Federale Svizzera. 

 

 

FRANCAIS

La plateforme internet www.Cannabissurordonnance.ch (ci-après : la « plateforme ») appartient et est exploitée par la société Alpentol SàRL, CHE-380.008.257), Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, qui peut être contactée en utilisant l’adresse électronique [info@Alpentol.ch].

Dans la suite de ce document, le nom Cannabissurordonnance.ch (ci-après : « La Société ») sera utilisé pour désigner indistinctement tous les noms de domaine connexes qui sont la propriété d’Alpentol SàRL.

La Société est consciente que la collecte de données personnelles implique une grande confiance de votre part. La Société prend cette marque de confiance très au sérieux et fait sa priorité de vous assurer la plus grande confidentialité et sécurité concernant vos données personnelles et vos données sensibles.

La présente politique de confidentialité fait référence au traitement de toutes les formes de données personnelles au sens de la Loi suisse sur la Protection des Données (LPD) et, s’il y a lieu, au sens du Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données personnelles (RGPD) de l’Union européenne.

Les termes non définis dans le présent document (ci-après : la « Politique de confidentialité ») sont précisés dans les conditions générales de la Plateforme.

En utilisant la plateforme, vous acceptez les pratiques décrites ci-après :

1. Données personnelles et données sensibles

Par « Données », on entend celles définies par l’article 3 let. a de la Loi fédérale sur la protection des données (LPD ; RS 235.1) et par l’Ordonnance fédérale sur la protection des données (OPD ; RS 235.11), c’est-à-dire toute information relative à une personne identifiée ou identifiable., ainsi que celles définies par l’article 3 let. c ch. 2 LPD, à savoir les données personnelles sur la santé, la sphère intime ou l’appartenance à une race, lesquelles sont en l’occurrence contenues dans le questionnaire, les photos, le diagnostic, l’ordonnance, les tests effectués et /ou tout message échangé par le biais de la plateforme avec un prestataire de services.

2. But de la politique de confidentialité

La Société définit dans sa politique de confidentialité le type de données personnelles collectées au travers de la plateforme et ses procédures en matière de collecte, de traitement, de stockage, de transfert, d’utilisation et de divulgation de vos données personnelles et sensibles.

La politique s’appliquera à toute utilisation de la plateforme, quel qu’en soit la manière ou le moyen utilisé. Elle détaille les conditions auxquelles vos données personnelles sont collectées lorsque vous utilisez la plateforme.

3. Consentement

Lors de l’utilisation ou de la plateforme en tant qu’utilisateur (ci-après : « Vous »), Vous acceptez que la Société recueille et traite vos données personnelles s conformément à la présente politique de confidentialité.

En accédant, naviguant ou en utilisant la plateforme, vous reconnaissez que vous avez lu et compris cette politique de confidentialité et acceptez d’être lié par elle ainsi que de vous conformer à toutes les lois et réglementations applicables.

4. Modification de la Politique de confidentialité

La Société se réserve le droit d’apporter tout changement à sa politique de confidentialité.  Le cas échéant, vous en serez informés par email ou par notification et votre consentement avec ces changements sera requis. En cas de désaccord avec ces changements, il vous sera loisible de fermer votre compte. Dans ce cas, la Société vous assurons la portabilité de vos données personnelles.

5. Base du traitement des données

Nous traitons vos données personnelles conformément à différents principes de base :

  • premièrement, sur la base des relations contractuelles conclues ou initiées entre vous et la société, en particulier pour bénéficier d’un accès simplifié à un accompagnement médical à base de cannabis (la base juridique en vertu du RGPD, le cas échéant, est l’article 6, paragraphe 1, point b resp. l’article 9, paragraphe 2 point h) ;

  • pour protéger les intérêts légitimes de la société (la base juridique en vertu du RGPD, le cas échéant, est l’article 6, paragraphe 1, point f). Si vous avez des questions à ce sujet, n’hésitez pas à nous contacter ;

  • pour remplir les obligations légales résultant en particulier de la Loi fédérale sur l’assurance maladie (LAMal) et de l’obligation de documentation médicale (la base juridique en vertu du RGPD, le cas échéant, est l’article 6, paragraphe 1, point c) ;

  • dans la mesure où cela est exigé légalement pour documenter le consentement explicite de l’utilisateur (la base légale en vertu du RGPD, le cas échéant, est l’article 6, paragraphe 1, point a).

 

6. But du traitement des données

La Société traite vos données personnelles aux fins suivantes pour :

  • vous informer de manière générale sur les potentiels effets (positifs et négatifs) d’un traitement à base de cannabis, 

  • vous aider à préparer une consultation avec un médecin  et d’une manière générale, pour exercer ou faire valoir les droits et les devoirs qui y sont associés ; 

  • répondre, le cas échéant, à vos interrogations relatives à un tel traitement en les soumettant à un comité scientifique neutre et indépendant ;

  • conserver des informations prévue par la Loi et à des fins d’archivage ;

  • vous communiquer des informations, y compris des campagnes publicitaires susceptibles de vous intéresser ;

  • améliorer les services offerts par la société, dont la sécurité et les fonctionnalités;

  • mener des études et accumuler des données statistiques sur les habitudes des utilisateurs;

  • réaliser des rapports provisionnels anonymes à usage interne ou pour des partenaires externes ;

  • gérer votre compte ;

  • communiquer avec vous ;

  • vous faire parvenir notre newsletter, tant que vous y êtes abonné ;

  • prévenir d’éventuelles activités illicites ou illégales ;

  • faire appliquer les conditions générales d’utilisation de la plateforme ;

  • accéder aux services de tiers si vous vous connectez à votre compte par le biais de services de tiers.

 

7. Données sensibles qui peuvent être recueillies au travers de la plateforme

En soumettant des réponses aux questions, ou une demande d’autorisation par le biais de la plateforme, vous soumettez aux prestataires de services de la société des données sensibles vous concernant. Vous acceptez expressément que nous traitions de telles données sensibles au travers de la plateforme.

8. Données personnelles hors du champ médical qui peuvent être recueillies

Lorsque vous vous enregistrez sur le Plateforme, créez ou modifiez votre compte et/ou utilisez la plateforme, nous collecterons, traiterons et stockerons vos données. Nous pouvons être amenés également à collecter les données que vous fournissez en naviguant sur la plateforme.

9. Données d’inscription d’utilisateur

Ces informations sont requises pour vous identifier et permettre (i) la création, la modification, l’exécution et la résiliation d’une relation contractuelle, (ii) la communication avec vous en lien avec la plateforme et ses fonctionnalités et (iii) éviter toute violation des Conditions générales d’utilisation.

  • vos données de contact soit nom, prénom, adresses postale et électronique, numéro de téléphone;

  • votre date de naissance;

  • votre sexe;

  • votre langue de correspondance;

  • votre numéro de carte de caisse-maladie (covercard) ;

  • votre médecin traitant (si indiqué)

  • votre pharmacie préférée (si indiquée)

 

Si vous avez accepté de recevoir notre newsletter, votre adresse électronique sera utilisée dans le cadre d’envois groupés. Vous pouvez, en tout temps demander à ne plus recevoir la newsletter en suivant le lien de désactivation situé à la fin de chacune des newsletters.

10. Données collectées en lien avec l’utilisation de la plateforme ou par des courriers électroniques/sms

Lorsque vous accédez, utilisez ou naviguez sur la plateforme, ou lorsque vous recevez et/ou répondez à des courriels/sms que nous vous adressons, le serveur de la plateforme enregistre automatiquement les détails concernant votre accès et vos actions. Ceci englobe :

  • la date et l’heure de votre passage ;

  • le navigateur que vous utilisez ;

  • votre adresse IP ;

  • le lieu de connexion ;

  • le volume de données transmises ;

  • les liens que vous pourriez suivre ;

  • les pages web ainsi que le contenu que vous consultez ;

  • la durée d’une telle consultation.

de même que toute autre information et statistique similaires qui sont en lien avec vos interactions (défilement, clicks, mouvements de souris) ou encore la façon de quitter la plateforme.

Lorsque vous visitez la plateforme via un ordinateur, nous collecterons les informations provenant de votre ordinateur, telles que votre système d’exploitation, le type d’appareil, le navigateur utilisé, les dates et heures de connexion.

Lorsque vous visitez la Plateforme via un appareil mobile, nous collectons automatiquement des données sur le type d’appareil utilisé, l’IMEI, le système d’exploitation utilisé et l’identifiant de votre appareil.

Ces informations et données sont recueillies automatiquement en particulier par des cookies (cookies de performance et de traçage, cookies fonctionnels, cookies techniques, cookies de navigation, etc.) et des balises web. Elles sont également recueillies et analysées par des applications et outils de tiers, tels que Google Analytics (cf. article 13).

11. Utilisations de vos Données personnelles

La Société s’engage à ne pas commercialiser vos données personnelles. Un transfert de patrimoine d’Alpentol est expressément réservé.

12. Cookies, balises web et technologies similaires

Un cookie est un élément de renseignement qui est automatiquement placé sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur ou appareil mobile lorsque vous accédez à certains Plateformes Internet ou App (ci-après : un « Cookie »).

Le Cookie identifie de façon unique votre navigateur pour le serveur. Les Cookies nous permettent de stocker des informations sur le serveur (par exemple les préférences en termes de langue, des informations techniques, des informations sur le chemin d’accès ou les clics, etc.) qui aident à rendre votre expérience de la plateforme meilleure pour vous et à effectuer des analyses de la plateforme ainsi que des examens sur les performances de la plateforme. La plupart des navigateurs web sont configurés pour accepter les Cookies, ceci bien que vous pouvez réinitialiser votre navigateur pour refuser tous les Cookies et pour indiquer quand un Cookie est envoyé. Merci de noter cependant que certaines parties de la plateforme pourraient ne pas fonctionner correctement si vous refusez les Cookies.

La Société utilise des Cookies, des balises Web sur la Plateforme (qui sont également connues comme des « balises d’action » ou des « GIF invisibles ») ainsi que d’autres technologies de traçage afin de faciliter votre accès à la plateforme et analyser le trafic ainsi que l’utilisation de la plateforme, de même que pour identifier des défaillances. Cela nous permet aussi d’améliorer votre expérience avec la plateforme ainsi que d’améliorer son contenu et sa conception.

La Société peut collaborer avec d’autres sociétés qui placent des Cookies, balises web ou d’autres technologies de traçage sur la plateforme. Ces sociétés nous aident dans la gestion de la  plateforme. L’utilisation de ces technologies par de telles parties tierces est soumise à leurs propres conditions, règles de confidentialité ainsi que conditions d’utilisation, qui ne sont pas couvertes par cette politique et pour lesquelles aucune responsabilité ne nous sera imputable.

13. Google Analytics

La plateforme utilise Google Analytics, un service d’analyse de Plateforme Internet qui est fourni par Google Inc. (« Google »). Google Analytics utilise des Cookies, qui sont des documents textes placés sur votre ordinateur afin d’aider à analyser l’utilisation qui est faite de la Plateforme par ses utilisateurs. Les données qui sont générées par les Cookies concernant votre utilisation de la plateforme (y compris votre adresse IP) seront communiquées à, et stockées par, Google sur des serveurs situés aux Etats-Unis. Google utilisera ces informations pour évaluer votre utilisation de la plateforme, compiler des rapports sur les activités de la plateforme pour son éditeur et fournir d’autres services en lien avec l’activité de la plateforme et l’utilisation d’Internet.

 

Google peut communiquer ces informations à des parties tierces s’il y a une obligation légale de ce faire ou lorsque les parties tierces traitent ces données pour le compte de Google, y compris notamment l’éditeur de cette Plateforme. Google ne procèdera pas à des références croisées de votre adresse IP avec d’autres données détenues par Google.

Vous pouvez désactiver l’utilisation des Cookies en sélectionnant les paramètres appropriés de votre navigateur. Toutefois, une désactivation de ce type peut empêcher l’utilisation de certaines fonctions de la plateforme. En utilisant la plateforme, vous acceptez spécifiquement le traitement de vos données personnelles par Google aux conditions et dans les buts décrits ci-dessus.

Pour en savoir plus sur les moyens de ne plus être suivi par Google Analytics sur les plateformes que vous visitez, rendez-vous sur la page tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

14. Partage et communication de données

A des sous-traitants

En dehors de la Société, les données personnelles peuvent être rendues accessibles à des personnes chargées du fonctionnement de la plateforme (administration, commercial, marketing, juridique, administration de système) ou à des tiers basés en Suisse ou au sein de l’Union Européenne (tels que des fournisseurs de services techniques, de messagerie électronique, d’hébergement, de maintenance informatique ou des agences de communication) que nous mandatons pour traiter ces données personnelles. La liste mise à jour de ces intervenants extérieurs peut être demandée à tout moment au responsable du traitement.

La Société peut partager vos données avec des sous-traitants situés en Suisse ou au sein de l’Union Européenne qui travaillent pour notre compte. Un tel transfert est effectué pour aider ou participer au fonctionnement de la plateforme, en particulier en gérant, hébergeant ou en conservant la plateforme, pour faire de la publicité, pour effectuer des recherches, surveiller et analyser le statut du réseau. Il peut aussi être utilisé pour aider à exécuter des transactions commerciales, dont la fourniture de services à la clientèle.

Bien que la Société soit en mesure de partager vos données avec ses prestataires pour réaliser les actions citées ci-dessus, comme l’hébergement ou le webmaster de la plateforme, nous exigeons que le traitement par ces tiers de vos données personnelles soit limité et effectué dans le cadre défini par la présente politique de confidentialité.

Chaque fois que possible, vos données seront hébergées sur des serveurs basés en Suisse.

A des tiers avec votre consentement

Vos données personnelles (hors données médicales) pourront être partagées uniquement avec votre consentement à des tiers concernés par la conclusion du contrat au travers de la plateforme notamment les Prestataires de paiement.

Pour répondre à une obligation légale ou défendre nos droits

Vos données personnelles peuvent aussi être partagées pour répondre à des requêtes d’autorités gouvernementales légitimes ou lorsque cela est requis par les lois applicables, une décision d’un tribunal ou une réglementation gouvernementale, de même que lorsque cela est jugé opportun pour des audits ou pour investiguer ou répondre à une réclamation ou une menace de sécurité, ou de toute autre manière pour défendre nos intérêts.

15. Pas d’enregistrement d’informations concernant les paiements

La Société n’enregistre et ne demande pas de données bancaires ou de données concernant les cartes bancaires ou de crédit. Des prestataires externes effectuent les paiements souhaités par cartes de crédit. Nous ne fonctionnons pas comme intermédiaire financier ou organisme de paiement pour les transactions ayant cours au travers de la plateforme, lesquelles sont opérées par le biais de prestataire de paiement.

Vous acceptez que la Société fasse opérer les paiements par le biais du prestataire de paiement. Vous acceptez expressément de communiquer directement vos données de paiement au prestataire de paiement, ainsi que toute information requise par ce dernier à votre sujet.

Pour tout paiement par carte de crédit, le prestataire de paiement utilise le système de paiement sécurisé ; il s’agit d’un paiement sécurisé SSL. Ce protocole de paiement est standard et reconnu dans le monde entier pour la protection des données transmise sur Internet. Il est disponible sur la quasi-totalité des navigateurs. Les données que vous fournirez en lien avec votre carte de crédit (numéro, date de fin de validité, CVM etc.) sont cryptées avant l’envoi de votre poste au serveur de paiement.

Le prestataire de paiement procède au paiement par le biais de votre carte de crédit en conformité des règles PCI/DSS et TPPP. Vous acceptez et donnez votre accord avec ce schéma de paiement par le prestataire de paiement.

Vous acceptez expressément de vous soumettre aux conditions générales du prestataire de paiement externe en charge d’opérer le paiement, de lui verser la commission y étant prévue et de lui donner toutes les autorisations bancaires requises pour procéder au paiement par le biais de votre carte bancaire ou de crédit.

Vous effectuez la transaction par carte de crédit à vos seuls risques. La Société ne pourra en aucun cas être tenue responsable du délai de l’autorisation bancaire effectuée sur votre carte bancaire, de toute perte ou vol de données de paiement ou de tout dommage pouvant survenir en lien avec la transaction effectuée au travers de la plateforme.

16. Transfert à l’étranger

Les données que traite la Société seront autant que possible stockées en Suisse, mais peuvent être transférées dans d’autres pays ayant un niveau de protection adéquat. Dans un tel cas, nous respecterons toutes les règles et réglementations applicables et adoptera toutes les mesures requises et nécessaires préalablement à la transmission de données à l’étranger.

17. Sécurité

La sécurité de vos données est très importante à nos yeux. La Société s’engage à traiter vos données de manière adéquate et prendra toutes les mesures techniques et organisationnelles en termes de sécurité afin de prévenir l’accès frauduleux, la divulgation, la modification ou la destruction non autorisée de vos données.

La Société traite les règles et recommandations les plus strictes en matière de sécurité. Nous utilisons des technologies et des mesures de sécurité avancées, des règles et d’autres procédures afin de protéger vos informations personnelles de tout accès non autorisé, d’utilisation abusive, de divulgation, de perte ou de destruction. Des barrières de sécurité (firewalls) ainsi que des moyens de protection des mots de passe respectant les normes de l’industrie sont aussi utilisés pour protéger vos données d’identification.

Vous reconnaissez toutefois que l’utilisation d’internet n’est pas sûre et qu’elle comporte des risques pour vos données. La Société met tout en œuvre pour protéger vos Données personnelles ainsi que vos données, mais ne pouvons garantir ni assurer que les données que vous nous fournissez sont à l’abri et protégées du vol et de l’accès non autorisé par des tiers, préjudice pour lequel nous déclinons toute responsabilité.

Il est ainsi de votre responsabilité de vous assurer que l’ordinateur que vous utilisez est correctement sécurisé et protégé contre des logiciels malveillants tels que des chevaux de Troie, des virus informatiques et des vers.

 

Vous êtes conscients du fait que sans des mesures de sécurité adéquates (y compris une configuration sécurisée du navigateur web et un logiciel anti-virus à jour), il y a un risque que les données et mots de passe que vous utilisez pour protéger l’accès à vos données pourraient être communiquées à des tierces parties non-autorisées.

Au cas où vos données personnelles auraient été indûment consultées par une personne non autorisée ou s’il y a des raisons de croire qu’elles l’ont été, la loi en vigueur nous impose de vous avertir, la Société s’engage à vous signaler sans délai toute infraction par email ou par notification.

18. Droits d’accès et droit à la portabilité

Vous pouvez nous demander si nous traitons des données vous concernant, à recevoir une copie des données traitées (dans ce but, nous requerrons la copie d’une forme officielle d’identification) de même qu’instruire par la suite ou de corriger toute donnée personnelle erronée et/ou effacée.

Vous avez la possibilité, à tout moment, de demander l’accès à vos données collectées par la Société, la modification de toute information erronée ou l’effacement de toutes vos données collectées.

Vous pouvez également retirer, en tout temps, votre consentement au traitement de données personnelles.

La Société vous garantit la portabilité de vos données et s’engage à transférer vos données à tout service tiers en cas de demande écrite de votre part.

Si vous souhaitez faire usage de l’un ou l’autre de ces droits, prière de contacter la Société par courrier électronique à l’adresse suivante info@Alpentol.ch. ou courrier postal à l’adresse suivante : Alpentol SàRL, Avenue de la Gare 31, 1920 Martigny, Suisse. Il pourra vous être demandé de joindre une copie d’une pièce d’identité officielle (carte d’identité, permis de conduire ou passeport).

Notez que toute information copiée par nos soins peut encore demeurer pendant un certain temps après votre demande d’effacement dans notre système de sauvegarde. Même dans ce cas, aucune des données de votre compte ne figurera dans la base de données active de nos utilisateurs. N’oubliez pas que les données personnelles transmises à un service tiers, tels que les réseaux sociaux, ne sont pas stockées sur nos serveurs et donc ne peuvent être effacées d’internet par la Société.

19. Suppression des données et systèmes de sauvegarde

En principe, toute donnée personnelle (à l’exception des données médicales) qui a été recueillie par le biais de la plateforme sera supprimée à la résiliation du compte ou par la fermeture de la plateforme, sauf en cas d’obligation légale de conserver ces données.

Toutes les données qui ont été recueillies par le biais de la plateforme peuvent être conservées et rester enregistrées même après la résiliation du compte, ou fermeture de la plateforme, au moins temporairement, en particulier (notamment) en cas de systèmes de sauvegardes. Les informations anonymes peuvent être conservées sans aucune limite. Les données médicales seront conservées pendant dix (10) ans.

20. Liens

Si certaines pages de la plateforme comportent des liens vers des plateformes ou des pages appartenant à des tiers, ces plateformes ou pages n’appliquent pas la même politique de confidentialité.

Si vous choisissez de vous rendre sur l’un de ces plateformes ou pages tiers, vous serez redirigé vers ces plateformes ou pages tiers. Nous n’exerçons aucun contrôle sur les plateformes ou les pages appartenant à des tiers et vous recommandons en conséquence de vous reporter aux déclarations de confidentialité de ces plateformes ou de ces pages pour tout savoir sur leurs procédures de collecte, d’utilisation et de transmission de Données personnelles.

21. Conformité avec les lois et application des lois

En cas d’obligation légale, la Société collabore avec les représentants de gouvernement, de la justice et de parties privées pour appliquer et respecter la loi. Dans ce cas, nous transmettrons toutes vos données personnelles aux représentants de gouvernement, de la justice et de parties privées si nous jugeons utile et nécessaire pour nous mettre en conformité avec nos obligations légales de répondre aux actions ou poursuites judiciaires (y compris, notamment aux citations à comparaître assorties d’une amende), pour défendre la propriété et les droits de la Société, pour protéger la sécurité publique ou de toute personne, pour prévenir ou empêcher toute activité qui peut être considérée ou présentant le risque d’être illicite ou passible de poursuite pénale. Au sujet de la conformité, veuillez contacter : [info@Alpentol.ch].

22. Transferts d’actifs

La Société peut vendre, céder, transférer ou échanger tout ou partie de ses biens, y compris vos données, dans le cadre d’une fusion d’une acquisition, d’une réorganisation, de la vente de ses avoirs ou en cas de faillite ou d’insolvabilité. Votre acceptation de la présente politique de confidentialité et la saisie de vos données constituent un accord explicite de votre part à de tels transferts.

23. Droit applicable et compétence

La Politique, de même que toutes les questions qui en découlent ou sont en relation avec elles (y compris les différends ou prétentions non-contractuels et leur interprétation) seront soumises au droit suisse, à l’exclusion des règles en matière de conflit des lois.

Tous les litiges, réclamations ou différends entre Vous et la Société portant sur toute question relative à la présente Politique seront soumis exclusivement aux tribunaux compétents du siège de la Société, sous réserve d’un recours auprès du Tribunal fédéral suisse.